The Health Place

Hemp Seed Oil- 50ml Pure Cold Pressed Natural Unrefined Carrier Oil

₦4,000

Country of Origin: United Kingdom (UK)

Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa

Common Names: Hempseed Oil

Parts Used: Hemp Seeds

Form: Liquid

Color: Clear and Colorless to Green

Scent: Odorless

Natural: Yes

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Refinement Status: Unrefined


Pure Carrier Oil for Skin Cream, Face Serum, Hair Products, Cosmetics, Makeup, Soap, Hair and  Body Oil


Skin Soothing Properties: Cold-pressedHemp Seed Oil is a natural source of omega fatty acids that help keep skin moisturized, nourished, and soothed.


Hemp Seed Oil can be used on all skin types – even those with oily and blemish-prone skin.


 Hemp Seed Oil effortlessly absorbs into the skin for long lasting moisture that doesn’t clog pores or leave a greasy residue behind.


Contains the ideal 3:1 ratio of Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids and is rich in antioxidants and chlorophyll.


Research indicates that the omega-3s and omega-6s in hemp oil may be effective in treating a number of skin conditions, including:


Acne: The non psychotropic phyto-cannabinoid cannabidiol in hempseed oil is a potent and potentially universal anti-acne treatment, eczema symptoms, psoriasis and the the inflammatory skin condition lichen planus.


In summary,  hempseed oil can contribute to stronger skin that is more resistant to viral, bacterial, and fungal infections.


NATURALLY EXTRACTED: Our Hempseed oil is cold press extraction process yields a pure, nutty-tasting, nutrient-rich oil that's high in fatty acids and antioxidants without the use of dangerous and harmful chemicals, hexane, or heat.


HOW TO USE: Mix few drops of Hemp Seed Oil to your daily Cream/Moisturizer and use as desired for a healthy looking Skin. It also moisturizes the scalp and hair follicles for healthier and shinier hair, just use few drops with your everyday Hair Oil/Shampoo


We would love to hear from you

Do you have a question? A complaint?

Are we doing something really well? Or could we be doing something better? 

Contact us below and someone will get right back to you.

Complaint Whatsapp messages only : +234 8104641061

Call us on: +234 8025719777

We are Accessible : Monday to Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm