The Health Place

Lavender Essential Oil- Certified Organic Pure Natural Undiluted

₦2,700

Scientific Name: Lavandula

Origin: Bulgaria

Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil
Common Names: Bulgarian, Lavender
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Rich Lavender Floral and Fruity
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.876
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 68.889°C

Lavender essential oil is one of the most popular and favorite essential oils to use. 

Lavender is incredibly versatile! Benefits span from pain relief, supporting relaxation and sleep, to hair care and treating minor cuts and scrapes. With so many versatile uses, it’s no wonder many call it the queen of all oils, or the mother of aromatherapy oils.

Dilute 2-5% of Lavender in a carrier oil of your choice. It can help with skin issues like fine lines, wrinkles, and chapped lips. Create a natural hair tonic using Pure Lavender to stimulate hair growth and battle itchy dandruff.

Great for Aromatherapy and Relaxation. Sweet therapeutic fragrance that freshens your mind and soothes your soul. Improves mood, cures sinusitis, sore muscles, Acne, fatigue, Eczema and Insomnia.  Diffuse a few drops at night to create a warm, calm atmosphere that is perfect for sleeping and relaxation.

SAFETY PRECAUTION: For external use only. It is recommended to dilute essential oils with a carrier oil before applying to your skin to minimize adverse reactions. We recommend that you patch test the oils for topical use. Dilute a small amount of the essential oil with a carrier oil of choice to clean skin on the inside of your elbow or wrist. Cover with a bandage and leave for 24 hours. If a rash or redness appears, discontinue use of product.

Essential oils are very concentrated and can be toxic if consumed. Keep oil out of reach of children and pets.

Premium Quality

• Imported 100% raw from the USA

• Carefully Packed in Nigeria

• USDA Organic*

• Non-GMO**

• GMP Manufacturing

All our products are 100% natural and processed in a FDA Registered Facility in the USA.

 

Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.

 

 


We would love to hear from you

Do you have a question? A complaint?

Are we doing something really well? Or could we be doing something better? 

Contact us below and someone will get right back to you.

Complaint Whatsapp messages only : +234 8104641061

Call us on: +234 8025719777

We are Accessible : Monday to Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm