The Health Place

Spearmint Essential Oil Certified Organic Pure Natural Undiluted- 15ml or 50ml

₦4,000

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Mentha Spicata
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Mentha Viridis Leaf Oil
Common Names: Common Spearmint, Garden Spearmint, Green Mint, Lamb Mint, Spearmint
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh Minty, Reminiscent of Peppermint
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.927
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 63.889°C

Minty and Sweet - Our spearmint essential oils has a refreshing minty scent as fresh spearmint leaves. With hints of sweet notes, our essential oils spearmint pure eases breathing, relieve aches and promote oral health.

Diffuse or Topical - Diffuse essential oil of spearmint or inhale directly to relieve breathing issues. Blend pure spearmint oil with carrier oils for topical use to alleviate sore muscles, or dilute it to use as natural mouthwash for healthier gums and teeth.

Relieve Sinus and Nausea - The fresh and minty aroma of sweet spearmint oil helps to alleviate nauseous feelings as well as relieving sinus and congestion. Breathe freely and enjoy the outdoors with endless fun adventures.

Relieve Pain and Sore Muscles - Add to carrier oil for a cooling oil to ease away pain and aching muscles, restart your workouts worry free and push it to the next level with mint essential oils.

Natural Ingredients - Our therapeutic grade spearmint oil essential oils are sourced from South India and steam distilled to perfection. It is perfect for diffusing, for candle making, for soap making, for hair growth, for soaping, for skin, for humidifier, for scalp or to make your own spearmint essential oil spray.

SAFETY PRECAUTION: For external use only. It is recommended to dilute essential oils with a carrier oil before applying to your skin to minimize adverse reactions. We recommend that you patch test the oils for topical use. Dilute a small amount of the essential oil with a carrier oil of choice to clean skin on the inside of your elbow or wrist. Cover with a bandage and leave for 24 hours. If a rash or redness appears, discontinue use of product.

 

Essential oils are very concentrated and can be toxic if consumed. Keep oil out of reach of children and pets.

 

 

• Imported 100% raw from the USA

• Carefully Packed in Nigeria

• USDA Organic*

• Non-GMO**

• GMP Manufacturing

All our products are 100% natural and processed in a FDA Registered Facility in the USA. 

 

Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.

 

 

 


We would love to hear from you

Do you have a question? A complaint?

Are we doing something really well? Or could we be doing something better? 

Contact us below and someone will get right back to you.

Complaint Whatsapp messages only : +234 8104641061

Call us on: +234 8025719777

We are Accessible : Monday to Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm