The Health Place

Turmeric Essential Oil-Organic Pure Natural Undiluted 15ml

₦7,000

 

Country of Origin: India

Botanical Name: Curcuma longa

Family Name: Geraniaceae

INCI: Curcuma Longa Root Oil

Common Names: Indian Saffron or Indian Yellow Root

Parts Used: Underground roots

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Scent: Sweet and Woody with notes of Spice

Appearance: Pale Yellow 

Physical State: Liquid

Natural: Yes

Purity: 100%

Organic Certified: Yes

Specific Gravity: 0.916 to 0.936

Solubility: Soluble In Alcohol and Oil; Insoluble In Water

Flash Point (Closed Cup): 73.889°C

This sunset-yellow spice, scientifically known as Curcuma longa, has anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and antioxidant properties.

• HIGH QUALITY TURMERIC ESSENTIAL OIL: 100% pure, gentle and effective natural Turmeric Essential Oil. Without any toxins, no additives, unfiltered and undiluted. Therapeutic grade. 

• GREAT FOR SKIN:  Turmeric oil has been known for years for its medicinal properties that work as a great skin nourishing agent. It helps combat spots and rejuvenates skin by keeping the pores healthy and unclogged without making it feel oily. Combine it with carrier oil which works as a base for essential oils. Then apply the recipe on your face and full-body for excellent results to get naturally charming skin. Natural skin therapy for dry and cracked skin, blemishes, acne, marks and wrinkles. 

• PROMOTES RELAXATION AND RESTFUL SLEEP: Steam Distilled Turmeric Oil is popular as an Ayurvedic oil which when massaged provides a state of relaxation and nourishes the body deeply. It helps you keep your mind relaxed and promotes restful sleep.

• HAIR AND NAIL CARE: Turmeric Oil has multiple benefits when applied topically on head and scalp it helps with issues dryness, dandruff. It nourishes hairs to make it smooth and shiny as well as nails. 


 SAFETY PRECAUTION: For external use only. Recommended turmeric essential oil safety is to dilute with a carrier oil before applying to your skin to minimize adverse reactions. We recommend that you patch test the oils for topical use. Dilute a small amount of the turmeric essential oil with a carrier oil of choice to clean skin on the inside of your elbow or wrist. Cover with a bandage and leave for 24 hours. If a rash or redness appears, discontinue use of product.

Essential oils are very concentrated and can be toxic if consumed. Keep oil out of reach of children and pets.

Premium Quality

• Imported 100% raw from the USA

• Carefully Packed in Nigeria

• USDA Organic*

• Non-GMO**

• GMP Manufacturing

All our products are 100% natural and processed in a FDA Registered Facility in the USA. 

 

Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.

 

 


We would love to hear from you

Do you have a question? A complaint?

Are we doing something really well? Or could we be doing something better? 

Contact us below and someone will get right back to you.